Programming

Home-2-2000x1220-1-1Saturday, July 6, 2019

1:00 – 4:00   RCYO Competition
Montview Boulevard Presbyterian Church

Sunday, July 7, 2019

3:00 – 3:45  Concert
Holy Ghost Roman Catholic Church
Collin Miller – Organ
SW Regional RCYO Winner 2017

6:30 – 8:00  Catered Dinner
Trinity United Methodist Church

8:00 – 9:30  Opening Convocation
Trinity United Methodist Church
John Schwandt – Organ
Denver Brass
Colorado Children’s Chorale
Rocky Mountain Ringers

Monday, July 8, 2019

8:45 – 9:45  Hymn Festival
St. Paul Lutheran and Catholic Community of Faith
Brian Hehn
Jan Kraybill

10:15 – 11:00  Concert
First Church of Christ,  Scientist
Scott Montgomery – Organ

11:45 – 12:30 Concert
Air and Hammers
Central Presbyterian Church
Maxine Thévenot – Organ/Piano
Edmund Connolly – Baritone

2:00 – 4:15  Workshops
Convention Hotel – Brown Palace

5:00 – 6:00 Worship
Still Point
St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Timothy Krueger – Conductor

8:15 – 9:30  Concert
St. John’s Cathedral
Damin Spritzer – Organ

Tuesday, July 9, 2019

10:00 – 10:45  Concert
Christ Episcopal Church
Matthew Dirst – Organ

11:45 – 1:00  Regional Meeting
Montview Boulevard Presbyterian Church

1:30 – 2:15  Concert
Montview Boulevard Presbyterian Church
RCYO Competition Winner – Organ
__________________________________________

(Choose one of two options)
3:15 – 4:00  Concert
Ascension Episcopal Church
Yoon-Mi Lim – Organ
St. John Vianney Theological Seminary
Richard Webb – Organ

These two concerts will not be repeated

5:00 – 6:00 Worship
The Wilderness
St. John’s Cathedral

6:15 – 7:30  AGOYO  Dinner
La Loma Restaurant

8:15 – 9:30  Concert
Holy Ghost Roman Catholic Church
St. Martin’s Chamber Choir
Baroque Chamber Orchestra of Colorado

Wednesday July 10, 2019

9:15 – 10:00  Concert
Trinity United Methodist Church
Bryan Dunnewald – Organ

11:00 – 11:45  Concert
First Baptist Church of Denver
Bennie Willaims Spiritual Voices

12:30 – 4:15  NCOI Semi-Finals
Augustana Lutheran Church

2:00 – 4:15  Workshops
Convention Hotel – Brown Palace

5:00 – 6:00 Worship
Temple Events Center

6:30 – 7:45  Closing Banquet – NCOI finalist announced
Convention Hotel

8:15 – 9:30  Closing Concert
Cathedral Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Marie-Bernadette DuFourcet-Hakim – Organ

9:30 – 11:00  Gala Reception
Convention Hotel – Brown Palace